Achievements


Senior Team

2000 Midwestern Sectional Championships Bronze Medalist

Junior Team

2017 Team USA- French Cup, Rouene France 5th place
2017 Team USA- Mozart Cup, Salzburg, Austria Pewter Medalist
2016 National Championships Gold Medalist
2016 Team USA- Spring Cup, Milan, Italy Gold Medalist
2016 Team USA- Neuchatel Trophy, Neuchatel, Switzerland Gold Medalist
2015 National Championships Pewter Medalist
2015 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2015 Team USA- Cup of Berlin, Berlin, Germany 6th place
2014 Team USA- World Challenge Cup for Juniors, Neuchatel, Switzerland 10th place
2014 National Championships Pewter Medalist
2014 Team USA- French Cup, Rouen, France 10th place
2013 National Championships Pewter Medalist
2013 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2013 Team USA- Spring Cup, Milan, Italy 8th Place
2012 National Championships Pewter Medalist
2012 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2012 Team USA- Neuchatel Trophy, Neuchatel, Switzerland Gold Medalist
2011 National Championships Pewter Medalist
2011 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2011 Team USA - Cup of Berlin, Berlin, Germany Pewter Medalist
2010 Team USA - French Cup, Rouen, France 5th Place
2010 National Championships Pewter Medalist
2009 Team USA - World Challenge Cup for Juniors, Neuchatel, Switzerland 6th Place
2009 Team USA - French Cup, Rouen, France Bronze Medalist
2009 National Championships Silver Medalist
2008 Team USA - World Challenge Cup for Juniors, Rouen, France Pewter Medalist
2008 Team USA - Spring Cup, Milan, Italy Gold Medalist
2008 National Championships Gold Medalist
2007 Team USA - World Challenge Cup for Juniors, Nottingham, England Bronze Medalist
2007 National Championships Pewter Medalist
2007 Team USA - Czech Open, Pardubice, Czech Republic Bronze Medalist
2006 Team USA - World Challenge Cup for Juniors, Helsinki, Finland Bronze Medalist
2006 National Championships Gold Medalist
2006 Team USA - Czech Open, Pardubice, Czech Republic Gold Medalist
2005 Team USA - Gold Medallion, Sarnia, Canada Silver Medalist
2005 Team USA - World Challenge Cup for Juniors, Neuchatel, Switzerland 8th Place
2005 National Championships Silver Medalist
2005 Team USA - French Cup, Rouen, France 5th Place
2004 Team USA - Junior World Challenge Cup, Milan, Italy 9th Place
2004 National Championships Silver Medalist
2004 Team USA - Spring Cup, Milan, Italy Silver Medalist
2004 Team USA - Winterfest, Mississauga, Canada Bronze/Pewter Medalist
2003 Team USA - Junior World Challenge Cup, Kungsbacka, Sweden 6th Place
2003 National Championships Gold Medalist
2003 Team USA - French Cup, Rouen, France Gold Medalist
2002 Team USA - Junior World Challenge Cup
2002 Team USA - Finlandia Cup
2002 Team USA - North American International
2002 National Championships Gold Medalist
2001 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2001 Team USA - North American International
2001 National Championships Gold Medalist
2000 Team USA - Neuchatel Trophy, Switzerland Bronze Medalist
2000 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
1999 Team USA - Snowflake International
1999 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
1999 National Championships Bronze Medalist
1998 Midwestern Sectional Championships Bronze Medalist
1998 National Championships Pewter Medalist

Open Junior Team

2007 Midwestern Sectional Championships Pewter Medalist
2006 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2005 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2004 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2003 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2002 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2001 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2000 Midwestern Sectional Championships Pewter Medalist

Novice Team

2016 National Championships Pewter Medalist
2016 Midwestern Sectional Championships Bronze Medalist
2015 National Championships 6th Place
2015 Midwestern Sectional Championships Bronze Medalist
2014 National Championships 7th Place
2014 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2013 National Championships Silver Medalist
2013 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2011 National Championships 5th Place
2011 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2009 National Championships 6th Place
2009 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2008 National Championships Bronze Medalist
2008 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2007 National Championships Bronze Medalist
2007 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2006 National Championships Gold Medallist
2006 Team USA - Czech Open, Pardubice, Czech Republic Gold Medalist
2005 Team USA - Gold Medallion, Sarnia, Canada Gold Medalist
2005 National Championships Gold Medalist
2005 Team USA - French Cup, Rouen, France Silver Medalist
2004 National Championships Gold Medalist
2004 Team USA - Spring Cup, Milan, Italy Gold Medalist
2004 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2004 Team USA - Winterfest, Mississauga, Canada Gold Medalist
2003 National Championships Bronze Medalist
2003 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2002 Team USA - French Cup Gold Medalist
2001 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2000 National Championships Bronze Medalist
2001 National Championships Silver Medalist
1999 National Championships Pewter Medalist
1999 Team USA French Cup Gold Medalist
1998 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
1998 National Championships Gold Medalist

Intermediate Team

2016 Midwestern Sectional Championships 13th Place
2015 Midwestern Sectional Championships 5th Place
2011 Midwestern Sectional Championships Bronze Medalist
2009 National Championships 9th Place
2009 Midwestern Sectional Championships BronzeMedalist
2008 National Championships Bronze Medalist
2008 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2007 National Championships Silver Medalist
2007 Midwestern Sectional Championships Bronze Medalist
2006 National Championships Gold Medalist
2006 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2005 National Championships Bronze Medalist
2005 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2004 National Championships Silver Medalist
2004 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2003 National Championships Bronze Medalist
2003 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2002 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2001 National Championships Gold Medalist
2001 Midwestern Sectional Championships Bronze Medalist
2000 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
1999 National Championships Pewter Medalist
1999 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist

Juvenile Team

2016 National Championships Bronze Medalist
2016 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2015 National Championships 8th Place
2015 Midwestern Sectional Championships Bronze Medalist
2014 National Championships Silver Medalist
2014 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2013 National Championships Pewter Medalist
2013 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2012 National Championships Gold Medalist
2012 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2011 National Championships Silver Medalist
2011 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2010 National Championships Silver Medalist
2010 Midwestern Sectional Championshipts Silver Medalist
2009 National Championships Gold Medalist
2009 MidwesternSectional Championships Gold Medalist
2008 National Championships Gold Medalist
2008 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2007 National Championships Gold Medalist
2007 MidwesternSectional Championships Gold Medalist
2006 National Championships Pewter Medalist
2006 Midwestern Sectional Championships Pewter Medalist
2005 National Championships Gold Medalist
2005 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2004 National Championships Gold Medalist
2004 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2003 National Championships Gold Medalist
2003 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2002 National Championships Silver Medalist
2002 Midwestern Sectional Championships Pewter Medalist
2001 National Championships Bronze Medalist
2001 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2000 National Championships Silver Medalist
2000 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
1999 Midwestern Sectional Championships Bronze Medalist

Preliminary Team

2016 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2015 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2014 Midwestern Sectional Championships Pewter Medalist
2013 Midwestern Sectional Championships Pewter Medalist
2012 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2011 Midwestern Sectional Championships Pewter Medalist
2010 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2009 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medalist
2008 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2007 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medalist
2006 Midwestern Sectional Championships Bronze Medallist
2005 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medallist
2004 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medallist
2003 Midwestern Sectional Championships Gold Medallist
2002 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medallist
2001 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medallist
2000 Midwestern Sectional Championships Bronze Medallist
1999 Midwestern Sectional Championships Silver Medallist

Adult Team

2009 National Championships Silver Medalist
2009 Midwestern Sectional Championships Bronze Medalist
2008 Midwestern Sectional Championships Bronze Medalist

Shooting Stars Team [ISI]

2009 ISI District 8 Championships Silver Medallist
2008 ISI District 8 Championships Gold Medallist
2007 ISI District 8 Championships Silver Medallist
2006 ISI District 8 Championships Bronze Medallist
2006 ISI World Synchronized Skating Championships Silver Medallist
2005 ISI District 8 Championships Gold Medallist
2004 ISI Synchronized Skating Championships Pewter Medallist
2004 ISI District 8 Championships Gold Medallist
2003 ISI Synchronized Skating Championships Silver Medallist
2003 ISI District 8 Championships Gold Medallist
2002 ISI Synchronized Skating Championships Bronze Medallist
2002 ISI District 8 Championships Gold Medallist
2001 ISI Synchronized Skating Championships Gold Medallist
2001 ISI District 8 Championships Gold Medallist
2000 ISI Synchronized Skating Championships Gold Medallist
2000 ISI District 8 Championships Gold Medallist

Mousettes Team [ISI]

2009 ISI District 8 Championships Silver Medallist
2008 ISI District 8 Championships Gold Medallist
2007 ISI District 8 Championships Silver Medallist
2006 ISI District 8 Championships Gold Medallist
2006 ISI World Synchronized Skating Championships Gold Medallist
2005 ISI District 8 Championships Silver Medallist
2004 ISI Synchronized Skating Championships Silver Medallist
2004 ISI District 8 Championships Silver Medallist
2003 ISI Synchronized Skating Championships Bronze Medallist
2003 ISI District 8 Championships Silver Medallist
2002 ISI District 8 Championships Bronze Medallist
2002 ISI Synchronized Skating Championships Gold Medallist
2001 ISI District 8 Championships Gold Medallist
2000 ISI District 8 Championships Gold Medallist

Where do Chicago Jazz Skaters Commute from?